Fetching results...



Home > Monthly Results


January - February Season, 2024

wfcn


Category: Amateur Film

WINNER
Gazebo in the Rain
Accreditee(s): William Foster
Kenya

Category: Animation Film

WINNER
Games Beach
Accreditee(s): Liam McKenzie
United States

Category: Best Actor

WINNER
Domino Springs
Accreditee(s): Dan Hertzog
United States

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
THE BLIND
Accreditee(s): Iliyas Daudi
Russia

Category: Best Actress

WINNER
THE BLIND
Accreditee(s): Iliyas Daudi
Russia

Category: Best Debut Filmmaker

WINNER
Cash on delivery 2023
Accreditee(s): Udara Wijesinghe
Sri Lanka

Category: Best Director

WINNER
Domino Springs
Accreditee(s): Dan Hertzog
United States

Category: Best Films Score - Soundtrack

WINNER
Domino Springs
Accreditee(s): Dan Hertzog
United States

Category: Best Producer

WINNER
Domino Springs
Accreditee(s): Dan Hertzog
United States

Category: Best Supporting Actor

WINNER
Send Me A Photo
Accreditee(s): Parisa Shahidi
Iran

Category: Best Supporting Actress

WINNER
Are You Sure?
Accreditee(s): Lucy Graham
Italy

Category: Cinematography

WINNER
Domino Springs
Accreditee(s): Dan Hertzog
United States

Category: Crime short

WINNER
Black Forest
Accreditee(s): Stefan Schneider
Germany

Category: Documentary Film

WINNER
My Radio My Life
Accreditee(s): Bidit Roy
India

Category: Educational Film

WINNER
Behave
Accreditee(s): Petra Richter
Germany

Category: Feature Script

WINNER
ZUGZWANG OF OBER LIEUTENANT BRUNO THEVS
Accreditee(s): Iliyas Daudi
Russia

HONORABLE MENTION AWARD
IN THE CIRCLE OF KUNDUZ
Accreditee(s): Iliyas Daudi
Russia

Category: Films on Disability Issue

WINNER
Keep Your Heart Safe
Accreditee(s): Daniel Harris
Canada

Category: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Film

WINNER
Domino Springs
Accreditee(s): Dan Hertzog
United States

WINNER
It Lives In The Woods With Us
Accreditee(s): Thiago Pereira
Brazil

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Koi Hain? (Is Anybody There)
Accreditee(s): Shekhar Mohan Jain
India

Category: LGBT Film

WINNER
The Locker Room
Accreditee(s): Isla Thompson
Australia

Category: Mobile Film 

WINNER
What Is Actually So Petty
Accreditee(s): Marco Rossi
Spain

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Three Shades- Three Countries In 10 Days
Accreditee(s): Farid Rezai
Saudi Arabia

Category: One Minute Film

WINNER
Klaus: The Biggest Liar
Accreditee(s): James Anderson
United Kingdom

Category: Romantic short

WINNER
Tuscan Tales
Accreditee(s): Francesca Marino
Italy

Category: Short Film

WINNER
Bhayam: The Fear
Accreditee(s): Najeeb


CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Domino Springs
Accreditee(s): Dan Hertzog
United States

Category: Shorts Script

WINNER
THE BLIND script
Accreditee(s): Iliyas Daudi
Russia

Category: Women's Film

WINNER
A Few Unknown Him
Accreditee(s): Sophie Lawson
Australia