Fetching results...




DICFF MONTHLY RESULT- SEPTEMBER 2023

wfcn


Category: Animated Film

WINNER
Cargo
Accreditee(s): Steve Simmons
United Kingdom

Category: Best Actor

WINNER
Impuratus
Accreditee(s): Tom Sizemore
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
BAIL OUT - I am Lorenzo Lamas
Accreditee(s): Dennis O'Neill
United States

Category: Best Actress

WINNER
Dark Classics - Monologue from Lady Macbeth
Accreditee(s): Dawna Lee Heising
United States

Category: Best Film Score – Soundtrack

WINNER
Unconquered
Accreditee(s): John Parr
United Kingdom

Category: Crime Short

WINNER
The Chief of Nash Valley Part 2
Accreditee(s): Aundra’ Segrest
United States

Category: Debut Filmmaker

WINNER
1 2 3 Red light, Green light
Accreditee(s): Liangyu Chen
Taiwan

Category: Documentary Film

WINNER
One Day
Accreditee(s): Geir Fredriksen
Norway

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
ARTIST'S VOICES
Accreditee(s): Alberto Nacci
Italy

CRITICS'CHOICE AWARD
My Fishy Friends
Accreditee(s): Algis Kemezys
Canada

Category: Experimental Film

WINNER
Carlo
Accreditee(s): Christian Kalnbach
Germany

Category: Feature Script

WINNER
Get Jude Married (Indian Version)
Accreditee(s): Guy Quigley
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Cuckoo, Cuckoo [feature version]
Accreditee(s): Terry Lynam
United States

CRITICS'CHOICE AWARD
Hell's End
Accreditee(s): Walter Hochbrueckner
United States

Category: Film on Religion

WINNER
Yamdoot Mera Dost
Accreditee(s): Pramode Kumar
United States

CRITICS'CHOICE AWARD
Kingdom of Peace
Accreditee(s): Holger Klussmann
Germany

Category: Film on Women

WINNER
THE FACE OF THE FACELESS
Accreditee(s): SHAISON P OUSEPH
India

Category: Music Video

WINNER
DUEL
Accreditee(s): Alberto Nacci
Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Phire Elaam [I Am Back]
Accreditee(s): Swagata "Ban" Banerjee, Gautam Banerjee
India

Category: Narrative Feature

WINNER
SHOCKING MARRIAGE
Accreditee(s): DEMETRIO CASILE
Italy

Category: Short Film

WINNER
Clarity
Accreditee(s): Bryce Mackie
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
JWNGJAL
Accreditee(s): Joseph Darlong
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Yamdoot Mera Dost
Accreditee(s): Pramode Kumar
United States

CRITICS'CHOICE AWARD
BETELGEUSE
Accreditee(s): Sunder Konar
India

CRITICS'CHOICE AWARD
MERA DADDU (My Grandpa)
Accreditee(s): Sri Mirajkar
United States

Category: Young Filmmaker

WINNER
1 2 3 Red light, Green light
Accreditee(s): Liangyu Chen
Taiwan