Fetching results...



Home > Monthly Results


TGCCM MONTHLY RESULT - OCTOBER 2023

wfcn


Category: Animated Film

WINNER
Agrinoui
Accreditee(s): Alexis Chaviaras
Cyprus

Category: Best Actress

WINNER
The Redemption
Accreditee(s): Ms. Inu Ngomdir
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Dark Classics - Monologue from Lady Macbeth
Accreditee(s): Dawna Lee Heising
United States

Category: Best Director

WINNER
Remi Milligan: Lost Director
Accreditee(s): Samuel Lodato
United Kingdom

SELECTED
The absolute
Accreditee(s): Monica Ravalico
Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Redemption
Accreditee(s): Hali Welly
India

Category: Best Supporting Actor (FEMALE)

WINNER
The Redemption
Accreditee(s): Ms. Mina Kamki
India

Category: Comedy Short

WINNER
The AC is too high?
Accreditee(s): Masashi Yamashita
Japan

CRITICS'CHOICE AWARD
Fast Food
Accreditee(s): Ken Cravens
United States

Category: Commercial / Advertisement

WINNER
Life Savers
Accreditee(s): Lukasz Wdowicz
Poland

Category: Documentary Film

WINNER
Covid-19 Era
Accreditee(s): Qing Li
China

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
McJAFF: Golf’s Unknown Major
Accreditee(s): Clark Harris, Brett Jaffee Jr.
United States

Category: Educational Film

WINNER
The Disassociate
Accreditee(s): Petri Puroaho
Finland

Category: Feature Script

WINNER
PERFECTLY AMANDA: GUNSMOKE'S MISS KITTY, TO DODGE AND BEYOND
Accreditee(s): Beckey Burgoyne
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Trickster
Accreditee(s): Rob York
United States

CRITICS'CHOICE AWARD
Andean Meso: Rise Against the Dominion
Accreditee(s): Aaron T kelly
Not Specified

Category: Narrative Feature

WINNER
Day after...
Accreditee(s): Kamar Ahmad Simon
Bangladesh

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Performance
Accreditee(s): Stephen Wallis
Canada

CRITICS'CHOICE AWARD
FOSSIL of JUNE
Accreditee(s): Hiroshi Toda
Japan

CRITICS'CHOICE AWARD
Goons, Guns and the Gumshoe
Accreditee(s): Jim Menza
United States

Category: Short Film

WINNER
Through A Shattered Mirror
Accreditee(s): Amartya Kundu
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Love Intense
Accreditee(s): Davide Chiazzese
Canada

CRITICS'CHOICE AWARD
GIDI GIDI GI
Accreditee(s): Iye Teblu
Colombia

Category: Short Script

WINNER
A Woman Disappeared
Accreditee(s): Catherine Stanley
United States

Category: Web and New Media

WINNER
NAZARÉ - BIGGER THAN LIFE
Accreditee(s): Marketingable Lda
Portugal

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
LLVS Three Episodes
Accreditee(s): Diana L Costa
United States

Category: Young Filmmaker

WINNER
Tango for The End
Accreditee(s): Lazar Jovanović
Serbia