Fetching results...



Home > Monthly Results


TGCCM MONTHLY RESULT - FEBRUARY 2024

wfcn


Category: Animated Film

WINNER
The Girl In Black
Accreditee(s): Ji-won Kim
South Korea

Category: Best Actor

WINNER
TUZHYASATHI KAHIHI (ANYTHING FOR YOU)
Accreditee(s): Dr.Sanjay Madhavrao Gaikwad Mukhedkar
India

Category: Best Actress

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Candy Cone
Accreditee(s): Éléonore Dupont
France

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Between Us
Accreditee(s): Amélie Lefèvre
United States

Category: Best Cinematography

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Paris Or Wherever You Are
Accreditee(s): Danish Moreau
France

Category: Best Director

WINNER
Destruction & Recreation
Accreditee(s): Senuka Han Xo Ho
China

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Rear View
Accreditee(s): Yelena Chen
China

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Aag Ka Dariyaan: The River of Fire
Accreditee(s): Krishnamurthy Sundararajan
India

Category: Best Producer

WINNER
Send Me Your Location
Accreditee(s): Larissa Lima
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Magnum Opus
Accreditee(s): Dmitry Ivanov
Russia

Category: Commercial / Advertisement

WINNER
Octa - Global trading made clear
Accreditee(s): Joao Manoel Machado, Henrique Bueno Ribas Ribeiro, Eduardo Pereira Lubiazi
United Arab Emirates

Category: Debut Filmmaker

WINNER
Stupid Love
Accreditee(s): Scarlett Abernathy
United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
To Be You
Accreditee(s): Victor Freisinger-Rosenberg
Sweden

Category: Documentary Film

WINNER
Maps
Accreditee(s): Sam Morales Salazar
Spain

Category: LGBT Film

WINNER
The Necklace
Accreditee(s): Hiroshi Tanaka
Japan

Category: Mobile Film

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Facetime
Accreditee(s): Eun-ji Han
China

Category: Music Video

WINNER
Friday Night Chant (LIVE)
Accreditee(s): Tomer George Cohen


Category: Narrative Feature

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Happier
Accreditee(s): Louissa Moretti
Italy

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
The Night We Met
Accreditee(s): Xavier Kensington
Australia

Category: Photography

WINNER
Center Observation
Accreditee(s): Luis Lopez


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Go Noles
Accreditee(s): Laila Thaler


Category: Postmodern Film

WINNER
Three sisters in a boat
Accreditee(s): Arvind Kumar Appadourai
France

Category: Short Film

WINNER
The Weeping
Accreditee(s): Chastity Monique Singletary
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
ÑUÑUYACHIY: BREASTFEEDING WITH AFFECTION AND CARE
Accreditee(s): Jose Miguel Soriano, Ricardo Macian
Spain

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Sunrise Boulevard
Accreditee(s): Mike Montagna
United States

Category: Short Script

WINNER
Jingles All The Way
Accreditee(s): Nikolaj Beaumont
New Zealand

Category: Silent Film

HONORABLE MENTION AWARD
A Single Drop Of Water
Accreditee(s): Jonas Becker
United States

Category: Treatment / Synopsis

WINNER
Octa - Global trading made clear
Accreditee(s): Joao Manoel Machado, Henrique Bueno Ribas Ribeiro, Eduardo Pereira Lubiazi
United Arab Emirates

Category: Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and 360° Video

WINNER
Onboarding VR
Accreditee(s): Huali Fu
United States

Category: Women's Film

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Never Too Late
Accreditee(s): Clara Schneider
Germany