Fetching results...



Home > Monthly Results


TGCCM MONTHLY RESULT - MARCH 2024

wfcn


Category: Amateur Film

WINNER
Ideas Are Meant To Die
Accreditee(s): Nova Nkrumah
Netherland

Category: Animated Film

WINNER
Blue Lagoon
Accreditee(s): Mark Hansen
Norway

Category: Best Director

WINNER
Best Friends
Accreditee(s): Konstantinos Georgiou
Greece

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
All For Jake
Accreditee(s): Finn Schmidt
Austria

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Last Month You Were Here
Accreditee(s): Henry Davis
Ireland

Category: Best Editing

WINNER
The Attic
Accreditee(s): Peter S. Davis
United States

Category: Best Producer

WINNER
What Goes Around
Accreditee(s): Hymn García López
Spain

Category: Best Sound Designing

WINNER
Norway Forever
Accreditee(s): Pierre Colardo
Scotland

Category: Best Supporting Actor

WINNER
Unbound
Accreditee(s): Xing Loham Wang
China

Category: Best Supporting Actress

WINNER
In The Gazebo
Accreditee(s): Niamh Collin
Ireland

Category: Debut Filmmaker

WINNER
You Are Invited
Accreditee(s): Elizabeth Kovács
Israel

Category: Documentary Film

WINNER
Only Soul
Accreditee(s): Jude Rangihau
New Zealand

Category: Feature Script

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Somehow
Accreditee(s): Javiera Paz González
Spain

Category: Film on Disability Issue

WINNER
Chosen Family
Accreditee(s): Eliška Nováková
Germany

Category: Film on Women

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Significant Others
Accreditee(s): Elara Dubois
Australia

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
The Mirage
Accreditee(s): Charles Fitzwilliam
United Kingdom

Category: LGBT Film

WINNER
Jesse James
Accreditee(s): Gabriel Patay
United States

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Emerald City
Accreditee(s): Josef Steiff
United States

Category: Mobile Film

WINNER
Coastal Town
Accreditee(s): Cristina Reyes
Italy

Category: Music Video

WINNER
PAINT IT BLACK 2024
Accreditee(s): Patrick Cormack


Category: Narrative Feature

WINNER
Yesterday Is Your Tomorrow
Accreditee(s): Wren Petrova Oliynyk
Ukraine

Category: Short Film

WINNER
No Room Left For Sadness
Accreditee(s): Parashar Raichand
India

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Certain Someone
Accreditee(s): Scott Merlin Fionk
United States

Category: Web and New Media

WINNER
Pennies in the Pool
Accreditee(s): Noor Aisha Mohamed
Iran