Fetching results...



Home > Monthly Results


Gangtok International Film Festival Monthly Results || May 2024

wfcn


Category: Amateur Film

WINNER
Kohenbergg- A Home Story
Accreditee(s): Sophia Sinclair
Brazil

Category: Best Cinematography

WINNER
Seasons of Her
Accreditee(s): Marco De Luca
France

Category: Best Director

WINNER
Coffee, Napkins And An Empty Seat
Accreditee(s): Hannah Maximilian Schmidt
Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Just Like It
Accreditee(s): Nathaniel Carmichael
France

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Lighthouse
Accreditee(s): Jocelyn Harrington-Jones
Australia

Category: Best Film Score - Soundtrack

WINNER
My Mimo & I
Accreditee(s): Amelia D. Santo Buchanan
Sweden

Category: Best Producer

WINNER
Getting To Know You
Accreditee(s): Harry P. Jackson
United Kingdom

Category: Debut Filmmaker

WINNER
In The Meantime
Accreditee(s): Stefano Rizzo
United States

WINNER
Kaleidoscope
Accreditee(s): Vansh Chopra
India

Category: Documentary Film

WINNER
House Of Death
Accreditee(s): Dmytro Zhytomyrskyi
Canada

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Injurious To Health
Accreditee(s): Peter Jenkins
United States

Category: Educational Film

WINNER
Earth's Favourite Place
Accreditee(s): István Farkas
Italy

Category: Experimental Film

WINNER
Twin Flames
Accreditee(s): Li Wei
Japan

Category: Feature Script

WINNER
Grieving For the Living
Accreditee(s): Larry Bingman
Australia

Category: Films on Disability Issue

WINNER
Nothing Is Possible
Accreditee(s): Ihor Kovalchuk
Russia

Category: LGBT Film

WINNER
Why Not?
Accreditee(s): Aya Nakamura
South Korea

Category: Mobile Film

WINNER
Cursed
Accreditee(s): Francisco Ramos
Spain

Category: Narrative Feature

WINNER
Kaka
Accreditee(s): Ramen Barman
India

Category: Short Film

WINNER
Dear Thief
Accreditee(s): Ravi Joghee
Netherlands

Category: Short Script

WINNER
Speedial Me in Need
Accreditee(s): Keshav Minar Sinha
India

Category: Student Film

WINNER
Abhi Na Jao Chhodkar
Accreditee(s): Samar Jain
India

Category: Web and New Media

HONORABLE MENTION AWARD
Mother Nature
Accreditee(s): Réka Papp
Belgium

Category: Women's Film

WINNER
Marzi: A Story of Self-Doubt
Accreditee(s): Prabhakar Dasgupta
India