Fetching results...




MONTHLY RESULT JULY - AUGUST 2023

wfcn


Category: Animated Film

WINNER
Dr. Yes
Accreditee(s): Jervey L Staley
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
What a Match
Accreditee(s): Björn Granberg Ahlmark
Sweden

Category: Best Actor

WINNER
Sayama City, Saitama Prefecture
Accreditee(s): Gini Graham Scott
Japan

Category: Best Actress

WINNER
THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME
Accreditee(s): Véronique PICCIOTTO
France

Category: Best Cinematography

WINNER
the voices of silence 2, the way of blood
Accreditee(s): loïc braghini
France

Category: Best Film Score – Soundtrack

WINNER
THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME
Accreditee(s): marc saez
France

Category: Best Producer

WINNER
Not To Forget
Accreditee(s): Valerio Zanoli
United States

Category: Comedy short

WINNER
Joey's Chopin
Accreditee(s): Karen Klami
United States

Category: Commercial / Advertisement

WINNER
Enfield Is Prayer - Mystery of the Palm Leaf Library
Accreditee(s): Pavi Lustig
Austria

Category: Debut Filmmaker

WINNER
Not That Bad
Accreditee(s): Jim Carroll
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME
Accreditee(s): marc saez
France

Category: Documentary Film

WINNER
ANJELA
Accreditee(s): Vilma Kartalska
Bulgaria

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Logion 100 Episode 1 19.1.2023
Accreditee(s): Gini Graham Scott
Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Something Ain't Right
Accreditee(s): Susan Ruth Downs, MD, Alex Voss
United States

CRITICS' CHOICE AWARD
Edgar Palm in Otrabanda
Accreditee(s): Harrie Verstappen
Curaçao

CRITICS' CHOICE AWARD
Homelandsickness
Accreditee(s): Gülsel Özkan
Germany

Category: Experimental Film

WINNER
Secrets, Dreams, Faith and Wonder: A Visual Music Film by Stephen T. Pope and Friends
Accreditee(s): Stephen Travis Pope
United States

Category: Family/Children Film

WINNER
Hector heat stroke
Accreditee(s): MICKE
France

Category: Feature Script

WINNER
Box of Hope
Accreditee(s): Glenna Goodman
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Deadly Deposit
Accreditee(s): Gini Graham Scott
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The priory of Sion published by editions edilivre in france
Accreditee(s): Cazebon-Taveau Cazebon-Taveau Cazebon-Taveau
France

CRITICS' CHOICE AWARD
The Pickleball Killer
Accreditee(s): Jim Carroll
United States

Category: Film on Women

WINNER
VYARTH
Accreditee(s): VIJAY PANDURANG CHAUGULE
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Regional exchange center, IRISO
Accreditee(s): Mitsuo Kurihara
Japan

Category: Film/Video Poster

WINNER
The Paradise Motel Poster
Accreditee(s):
Not Specified

Category: Films on Disability Issue

WINNER
Invisible
Accreditee(s): Steve Downey
United Kingdom

Category: LGBT Film

WINNER
Metanoia
Accreditee(s): Moran Avni
Mexico

Category: Mobile Film

WINNER
Eiffel tower inside
Accreditee(s): Kostiantyn Mishchenko
United States

Category: Music Video

WINNER
Omnipotent Resolution
Accreditee(s): Uniqueness
Not Specified

Category: Narrative Feature

WINNER
FOSSIL of JUNE
Accreditee(s): Hiroshi Toda
Japan

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Regional exchange center, IRISO
Accreditee(s): Mitsuo Kurihara
Japan

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
SENSES
Accreditee(s): Brian Pinkus, Chris Völkle
Switzerland

Category: Short Film

WINNER
the voices of silence 2, the way of blood
Accreditee(s): loïc Braghini
France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Breath Taking
Accreditee(s): Phyllis Whyte, Sherry LeBlanc
Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Enter the Room
Accreditee(s):
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Gamers Nightmare
Accreditee(s): Frank Lehmann
Germany

CRITICS' CHOICE AWARD
Mean?
Accreditee(s): Robert Vincent Grando
United States

Category: Short Script

WINNER
The Chance
Accreditee(s): Terry Luke Podnar
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Review
Accreditee(s): Jonathan Zarantonello
United States

Category: Trailer/Teaser

WINNER
Cassandra Venice - The BLUE Teaser/Trailer
Accreditee(s): Terry Luke Podnar
Belgium

Category: Travel Film

WINNER
"Staycation" Teaser Trailer
Accreditee(s): Russell Emanuel
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Enfield Is Prayer - Mystery of the Palm Leaf Library
Accreditee(s): Pavi Lustig
Austria

Category: Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and 360° Video

WINNER
COSMIC CAVERNS (Piano Under the Stars)
Accreditee(s): Juan Carlos Vidal, Claudio recabarren
Chile

Category: Women's Film

WINNER
That Summer
Accreditee(s): Karen Klami
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Perfect Storm
Accreditee(s): Morag Brownlie
New Zealand