Fetching results...




PIFF RESULTS (MARCH-APRIL 2024)

wfcn


Category: Best Actor 

WINNER
Silly Mistakes
Accreditee(s): Aarav Mishra
India

Category: Best Cinematography

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Do You Know Ella?
Accreditee(s): Mellissa Russo
Brazil

Category: Best Director

WINNER
Fresh Lime Soda
Accreditee(s): Hugo K. Russell
United States

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Knew Before You
Accreditee(s): Katherine Harris
Australia

Category: Best Editing

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Pigmentations
Accreditee(s): Michael Harris
Netherland

Category: Best Producer

WINNER
By The Sealine
Accreditee(s): Penelope K. Misso
United States

Category: Best Supporting Actor

WINNER
Not Sorry
Accreditee(s): Brian Druke
Australia

Category: Best Supporting Actress

WINNER
The Spaghetti
Accreditee(s): Kelly Fioan
Canada

Category: Comedy short

WINNER
Below The Tunnel
Accreditee(s): Ulrich Jesse
Russia

Category: Debut Filmmaker

WINNER
The Scoop
Accreditee(s): Lee Sung-ho
South Korea

Category: Documentary Film

WINNER
Pharaoh's Legacy
Accreditee(s): Aisha Ali
Egypt

Category: Experimental Film

WINNER
The Wedding
Accreditee(s): Ivan J, Jeffery
Canada

Category: LGBT Film

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
The Bridge
Accreditee(s): Derek Trike
Canada

Category: Micro Movies

WINNER
School Days
Accreditee(s): Jonas Hardy
United States

Category: Mobile Film

WINNER
Hopper Under The Bridge
Accreditee(s): Cypher Sinka
United Kingdom

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Windowsill
Accreditee(s): William K. Dunphy
United Kingdom

Category: Short Film

WINNER
This Could Be Us
Accreditee(s): Tobias Richter
Sweden

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Beckham
Accreditee(s): Stefan Keller
Slovenia

Category: Silent Film

WINNER
Holocaust
Accreditee(s): George H. Ken
Sweden

Category: Web and New Media

WINNER
Viral Thoughts
Accreditee(s): Kenneth Liaz
Kenya

Category: Women's Film

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Wednesdays at Mussorie
Accreditee(s): Cameron Mitchell
Argentina

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Eternal
Accreditee(s): Jason Keller
Canada