Fetching results...




MONTHLY RESULT SEPTEMBER - OCTOBER 2023

wfcn


Category: Animated Film

WINNER
The foam and the lion
Accreditee(s): Cláudio Jordão
Portugal

Category: Best Actress

WINNER
The Rose Wagon
Accreditee(s): Sandy Slaven, Christian Griffith
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT
Evil Madame An
Accreditee(s): dawna
United States

Category: Best Cinematography

WINNER
Pat Walsh The Life And Legacy Of An Irish Revolutionary
Accreditee(s):
Ireland

Category: Best Director

WINNER
Evil Madame An
Accreditee(s): Walter Hochbrueckner
United States

Category: Best Editing

WINNER
Pat Walsh The Life And Legacy Of An Irish Revolutionary
Accreditee(s): Michael Benson
Ireland

Category: Best Film Score – Soundtrack

WINNER
Messages To Self
Accreditee(s): Gordon J Clark
United States

Category: Comedy short

WINNER
The AC is too high?
Accreditee(s): Masashi Yamashita
Japan

Category: Documentary Film

WINNER
City of Long Stay
Accreditee(s): Caleb Johnston, Felix Meyer-Christian, Geraldine Pratt
United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Jose Luis Espinosa, the spy
Accreditee(s): Alfonso Palazón Meseguer
Portugal

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Tham Luang Rescue : Power of Unity
Accreditee(s): Sasivimon Youkongkaew
Thailand

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
My Fishy Friends
Accreditee(s): Algis Kemezys
Canada

Category: Experimental Film

WINNER
DREAMS
Accreditee(s): Joaquim Pavão
Portugal

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
You, Forever (dark comedy hybrid)
Accreditee(s): Brenda E Kovrig
Canada

Category: Feature Script

WINNER
In Jade Moonlight
Accreditee(s): Craig Stewart
United States

Category: Films on Disability Issue

WINNER
Belles paroles
Accreditee(s): Mohamed Ouaddah
France

Category: Narrative Features

WINNER
South of Eden
Accreditee(s): Chang Yeoul Lee
Korea, Republic of

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
SHOCKING MARRIAGE
Accreditee(s): DEMETRIO CASILE
Italy

Category: Short Film

WINNER
MERA DADDU (My Grandpa)
Accreditee(s): Sri Mirajkar
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
My Method
Accreditee(s): Kaze Uzumaki
Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
You, Forever
Accreditee(s): Brenda Elizabeth Kovrig
Canada

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
BETELGEUSE
Accreditee(s): Sunder Konar
India

Category: Silent Film

WINNER
Picture Me This
Accreditee(s): DEAN MORGAN
United States