Fetching results...



Home > Monthly Results


THE GREAT BRITAIN SILVER SCREEN AWARDS : OCT - NOV 2023

wfcn


Category: Best Actress

WINNER
Through life and death
Accreditee(s): Qing Chang
China

Category: Best Cinematography

WINNER
I am Kanaka
Accreditee(s): Genevieve Sulway
United Kingdom

Category: Best Director

WINNER
Americans in Israel
Accreditee(s): Johnny Vonneumann
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Through life and death
Accreditee(s): Qing Chang
China

Category: Best Editing

WINNER
I am Kanaka
Accreditee(s): Genevieve Sulway
United Kingdom

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Americans in Israel
Accreditee(s): Johnny Vonneumann
United States

Category: Best Producer

WINNER
Marie-Luise
Accreditee(s): Hervine De Boodt
Germany

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
I am Kanaka
Accreditee(s): Genevieve Sulway
United Kingdom

Category: Best Sound Designing

WINNER
I am Kanaka
Accreditee(s): Genevieve Sulway
United Kingdom

Category: British Short Films

WINNER
Ruby Baby
Accreditee(s): Lee
United Kingdom

Category: Debut Filmmaker

WINNER
Loki and Me
Accreditee(s): Craig Andrew Wyhoon
Australia

Category: Documentary Films

WINNER
The ballet of dyslexics on dyslexia
Accreditee(s): Celine Rose GRUENBERG
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
My Radio My Life
Accreditee(s): Bidit Roy, Makarand Waikar
India

Category: Educational Film

WINNER
I am Kanaka
Accreditee(s): Genevieve Sulway
United Kingdom

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
The ballet of dyslexics on dyslexia
Accreditee(s): Celine Rose GRUENBERG
United States

Category: Family/Children Films

WINNER
Sunday In The Park With Clare
Accreditee(s): Johnny Vonneumann
United States

Category: Feature Script

WINNER
Krazy Dead
Accreditee(s):
United States

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Bad Love Tigers
Accreditee(s):
United States

Category: Film on Religion

WINNER
Americans in Israel
Accreditee(s): Johnny Vonneumann
United States

Category: Film on Women

WINNER
THE FACE OF THE FACELESS
Accreditee(s): SHAISON P OUSEPH
India

Category: Films on Disability Issue

WINNER
Loki and Me
Accreditee(s): Craig Andrew Wyhoon
Australia

Category: Mobile Film

WINNER
Sunday In The Park With Clare
Accreditee(s): Johnny Vonneumann
United States

Category: Music Video

WINNER
Phone Call From Leavenworth
Accreditee(s): Rudy Strukoff
United States

Category: Short Films

WINNER
TROUBADOURS CELESTES
Accreditee(s): Hervine De Boodt
France

WINNER
Two Fridges
Accreditee(s): Rob Banish
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
The Handbag
Accreditee(s): Marion H von Loewenstern
Germany

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
"Mesto"
Accreditee(s): Mimi Garrard
United States

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
DOCTOR HARRIET'S FOUR
Accreditee(s): Lukas Metjes
Germany

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Road Home
Accreditee(s): Stepan Sokolov
Russian Federation

Category: Student Films

WINNER
The ballet of dyslexics on dyslexia
Accreditee(s): Celine Rose GRUENBERG
United States

Category: Women's Films

WINNER
I am Kanaka
Accreditee(s): Genevieve Sulway
United Kingdom