Fetching results...



Home > Monthly Results


THE GREAT BRITAIN SILVER SCREEN AWARDS: FEB 2024 - MAR 2024

wfcn


Category: Animated Film

WINNER
Mysterious ways
Accreditee(s): Samuel Taylor
United States

Category: Best Actress

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Sweet Nothings
Accreditee(s): Andrea M.
United Kingdom

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Trap
Accreditee(s): Peige D'Cruz
United States

Category: Best Director

WINNER
One and all
Accreditee(s): Oliver Jenkins
Brazil

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Echoes of Twilight
Accreditee(s): James Wilson
Ireland

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Harbouring A Criminal
Accreditee(s): Orlando Keleigh
Netherlands

Category: Best Producer

WINNER
We'll never know
Accreditee(s): Hazel Evans
Austria

Category: Best Supporting Actor

WINNER
Whispers on the street
Accreditee(s): Hughes Martin
Italy

Category: British Short Film

WINNER
Seal my fate
Accreditee(s): Brain Montegomary
United Kingdom

Category: Documentary Film

WINNER
Ostrich's Eggs
Accreditee(s): Juan Nicholai Marcus
Brazil

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
To The North Pole
Accreditee(s): Andreau Monssiuer
Greece

Category: Educational Film

WINNER
Finding the Line - An Exploration of Structural Integration
Accreditee(s): Aleš Urbanczik
Switzerland

Category: Experimental Film

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Peacock Feathers
Accreditee(s): Amar Hadžić
Serbia

Category: Family/Children Film

WINNER
Possibilities
Accreditee(s): Jessica Carter
Sweden

Category: Feature Script

WINNER
Karma
Accreditee(s): Felix Martin
Germany

Category: Free Speech

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
My Spirit, My Trust
Accreditee(s): Charlotte Synn
Poland

Category: LGBT Film

WINNER
A Rugby Match
Accreditee(s): Penn Williams
United Kingdom

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Broken homes
Accreditee(s): Alexander Rodriguez
Canada

Category: Narrative Feature

WINNER
Dreamers
Accreditee(s): Christopher Davis
United Kingdom

Category: Short Film

WINNER
Never enough
Accreditee(s): Samuel Johnson
Israel

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Tangerine
Accreditee(s): Kyle Roberts
United States

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
The Typewriter
Accreditee(s): Jankriti Mukherjee
India

Category: Short Script

WINNER
Bro-Code
Accreditee(s): Ahmet Yılmaz
Ireland

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Rain or Shine
Accreditee(s): Cameron Mitchell
Cleveland

Category: Silent Film

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Til our eyes meet
Accreditee(s): Samantha Williams
United Kingdom

Category: Trailer/Teaser

WINNER
The way you make me feel
Accreditee(s): Caleb Williams
Sweden

Category: Web and New Media

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Chandelier
Accreditee(s): Ryan Ygeriskiv
Argentina

Category: Women's Film

WINNER
Show No Mercy
Accreditee(s): Marco Sirikanov
Sweden

CRITIC'S CHOICE AWARD
Paper Cut
Accreditee(s): Noah Smith
Ireland

Category: Young Filmmaker

WINNER
Choices
Accreditee(s): Jacob Anderson
Australia