Fetching results...
Allabhya Ghosh
Allabhya Ghosh
Allabhya Ghosh 0.0
  • Experience 20 years

Known for

Filmography

Year Title Director
2019 President's horse Allabhya Ghosh
2020 Tears of rain Allabhya Ghosh
2018 Election Allabhya Ghosh
2021 Magician Allabhya Ghosh
2020 Social Distancing Allabhya Ghosh
2020 Lockdown(Bengali) Allabhya Ghosh
2013 The Thief Allabhya Ghosh
2021 Migratory Allabhya Ghosh
2021 Democracy Allabhya Ghosh
2021 Taliban Allabhya Ghosh
2022 The lonely queen Allabhya Ghosh
2022 Crack Allabhya Ghosh
NA Maksha Allabhya Ghosh
2022 Alternative Allabhya Ghosh
2023 Zero Allabhya Ghosh

Biography

Pen Name: Allabhya Ghosh (Partha Ghosh)

Biography: Allabhya Ghosh born on 10.6.1976 in Kolkata, India. Clay modeling and drawings are his favorites hobby’s. He does not believe in formal education. Writing poetry, stories, articles and novels are his passion.
He worked for Bengali Television Channel as a Script writer and worked as an actor in so many Bengali film and Serial.
Now he is directing & producing independent Bengali feature & documentary film. His poetry, novel & story have been published in the national & international magazines. His first book of poems is " The Mirror " and it was published when he was 17 years of age.
Filmography: Filmography
As an actor :
Kaal ( Our Time )2007
screening at the Cairo International Film Festival 2007 , Sao Paulo International Film Festival 2007 , Stockholm International Film Festival 2007 , Osian's Cinefan Festival of Asian and Arab Cinema, 2007
Amatir Katha ( Short film ) 2008 ( Tale about a Gay boy )
screening at the 14th Kolkata Film Festival 2008
Badnam (Telefilm) 2008 On a Short storie by Rabindranath Tagore
Muktodhara (This is a story about the prisoners ) 2012
As a scriptwriter :
Amatir Katha ( Short film ) 2008 ( Tale about a Gay boy )
screening at the 14th Kolkata Film Festival 2008
As an Independent filmmaker :
CINEMA ALLAR SANKOT (Struggle of Indian film maker ) 2012
Experimental Documentary Film . unreleased
CHOR ( The Thief ) 2014
screening at the 16th Winter Film Festival Cinemateca Uruguaya 2014
Worldwide Broadcasting on TEEB TV October 27, 2014 • From Malaysia
Short's Based on his poem (2015)
Official Selection TIF Video Challenge Cyprus Film festival 2016
Official Selection of OZARK SHORTS & film

Election (Animation short Film)2018
Acharya Tulsi Short Film Festival 2018 Award Winner
Parrot international Films Festival 2018 Award Winner
Montenegrian Online Smartphone International Film Festival (MOSIFF)2020 Award Winner

President's horse(Animation short Film)2019
Montenegrian Online Smartphone International Film Festival (MOSIFF)2020 Award Winner

Tears of rain(Animation short Film)2020
Fire seed(Documentary short Film)2020
Lockdown(Documentary Film)2020

List of film festivals from where my film officially selected.
Straight-Jacket Film Festival;uk 2018
IndieWise Virtual Festival; Hollywood, Florida; 2016
FerFilm Festival;Republic of Kosovo2016
OZARK SHORTS;Lamar, Missouri;2016
Wiper Film Festival;New York;US;2016
Freedom film festival;Mount Vernon;United States 2015
16th edition of the Winter Film Festival
Cinemateca Uruguaya ;2014
Hollywood Weekly Magazine Film Festival;Florida 2014
8th WatchOut! Film Festival 2019 Tetovo
Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of
7 th Delhi Shorts International Film Festival 2018 Delhi
India October 20, 2018
DADASAHEB PHALKE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Mumbai
India February 20, 2019
3rd Safe Community International Short Film Festival 2019 Mashhad Iran, Islamic Republic of
February 5, 2019
The Southeast Asia (SEA) Kre8tif! Award Film Festival 2019 Selangor, Malaysia
Malaysia
September 1, 2019
Pugnant Film Series Athens
Greece
October 6, 2019
Montgomery International Film Festival bethesda
United States
September 18, 2019
DELHI INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF FILM & TELEVISION Delhi
India
December 11, 2019
FESTIVAL NACIONAL DE CINE DE HUANUCO (Peru) Huánuco (Huánuco)
Peru
November 21, 2019
FIORENZO SERRA FILM FESTIVAL SASSARI
Italy
November 29, 2019
5th International Short & Independent Film Festival, Dhaka 2019 Dhaka
8th Bangalore Shorts Film Festival-19 Bangalore
India
June 9, 2019
India
December 7, 2019
The Filmy Monks Films Festival Mumbai, Maharashtra
India
August 15, 2019
Green Mountain Christian Film Festival 2019 Randolph
United States
October 18, 2019
First-Time Filmmaker Sessions 2019 Pinewood Road Pinewood Studios, England SL0 0HN
United Kingdom
April 14, 2019
The Korosh festival Kaliningrad
Russian Federation
August 18, 2019
Vindhya International Film Festival Madhya Pradesh Khairahi, Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
India
February 8, 2020
Kautik International Film Festival Marchula
India
November 10, 2019
Jharkhand International Film Festival & Awards
India
May 30, 2020
SHOOT For Legal Awareness -SFLA -2020
India
March 15, 2020
Montenegrian Online Smartphone International Film Festival (MOSIFF)Montenegro
May 26, 2020
4th Sylhet Film Festival
Bangladesh
June 25, 2020
INTERNATIONAL TV ECOLOGICAL FESTIVAL TO SAVE AND PRESERVE
Russian Federation
III Muestra de Video Arte Faenza
Colombia
May 25, 2020
Diogenes 2020”
Georgia
June 14, 2020
The Three Minutes Video Competition
Taiwan
July 17, 2020
International Film Festival Animation bushehr
Iran, Islamic Republic of
February 20, 2020
4th Indian World Film Festival-20 Hyderabad, Telangana
India
March 8, 2020

List of film festivals from where my film Integrated in the catalog:
Cine Pobre art Film Festival;2014
AVIFF art Film Festiva;2017

Statement

News




0 Reviews 0.0

Please log in to write a review.

At a glance

Department : Direction

Education : Undergraduate

Lives in : Kolkata

Email :

Videos
Certificates